Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SC / APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM2 , Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: Fiber Optical Pigtail MPO
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Multimode OM1/2/3/4
Diameter: 0.9/2/3mm
Connector: SC
Interface Polish: APC
Core: Duplex
Length: Customized
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
English
Français
Русский язык
Español
日本語
Português

SC / APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM2 , Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM2 2mm Duplex SC/APC Connector


Description:


Fiber Optic Pigtail have only one connector, the other end is a piece of broken ends of optical fiber core, which through welding linked other optical fiber core. Often appeared in optical fiber terminal box, used to connect optical cable and optical fiber transciever(also used in coupler, jump line, etc.) between.


The other end of Fiber Optical Pigtail can be made into other connectors, such as MPO Male, MPO Female, SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, MU.


Features:


Ultra low insertion loss and back reflection

IEC 60B7-14; F04(JIS C5973); FOCIS-3; TIA/EIA-604-3A

Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant

UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available

Standard and telcordia style high spec boots in various colors

RoHS compliant


Specifications:

ParameterUnitIndex
End-face typePCUPCAPC
ILdBSM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
RepeatabilitydB≤0.1
InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2
RLSMdB≥50≥50≥50
MMdB≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times>1000
Operating temperature-40~ +80

Application:


Fiber optic gyroscope

Laser doppler velocimeter

Measurement sensors

Testing and instrument systems

FTTH, CATV, telecommunication network etc.


Ordering Information:

OFC-X-XX-XX-XX-XX-XX

S: simplex

D:duplex

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

Fiber modeConnector TypeConnector TypeCable DiameterFiber TypeFiber Length

EX: OFC-S-FA-FC-09-1-0.5


Quality SC / APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM2 , Duplex Fiber Patch Cord for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly